FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Notification for 5043 Post

FCI AG-III Online Form 2022 Recruitment Notification for 5043 Post

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

FCI has released its job recruitment notificationFCI AG-III Online Form 2022 Recruitment Notification for 5043 Post. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Overview

OrganizationFood Corporation of India (FCI)
Post NameNon-Executive
Advt No.01/2022
No. of Post5043
Form Start Date06/09/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official website@fci.gov.in

Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online : 06/09/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 05/10/2022

Application Fee

UR / OBC : Rs. 500/-
SC / ST / PWBD/ Female : Nil
Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on 01/08/2022

Post NameMax Age
JE Civil28 Years
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering28 Years
Steno Grade-II25 Years
AG-III (General)27 Years
AG-III (Accounts)27 Years
AG-III (Technical)27 Years
AG-III (Depot)27 Years
AG-III (Hindi)28 Years

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details : 5043 Post

Post NameZones Wise vacancy
North ZoneSouth ZoneWest ZoneEast ZoneNorth East Zone
JE Civil225579
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering8223
Steno Grade-II438985
AG-III (General)4631559218553
AG-III (Accounts)142107457240
AG-III (Technical)61125729619448
AG-III (Depot)106343525828315
AG-III (Hindi)362261712
Total2388989713768185

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

JE Civil :Degree in Civil Engineering. ORDiploma in Civil Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
JE Electrical Mechanical Engineering:Degree in Electrical Engineering. ORDegree in Mechanical Engineering. ORDiploma in Electrical Engineering with 1 Year Experience. ORDiploma in Mechanical Engineering with 1 Year Experience.
Steno Grade-II :Graduate Degree with Speed of 40 WPM and 80 WPM in English Typing and Shorthand Respectively.
AG-III (General) :Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Accounts) :Bachelor of Commerce with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Technical) :B.Sc in Agriculture ORB.Sc with any of the Following Subjects: Botany / Zoology / Bio-Technology / Bio-Chemistry / Microbiology / Food Science ORBE / B.Tech in Food Science / Food Science and Technology / Agriculture Engineering / Bio-Technology.Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Depot) :Graduate Degree in any Discipline with Proficiency in use of Computers.
AG-III (Hindi) :Degree with Hindi as main Subject.Proficiency in English Specifically for the purpose of Translation.Certificate / Diploma course in translation from English to Hindi and Vice-versa of at-least One Year Duration.Given the fact that the major work Of Assistant Grade-III (Hindi) would be translation from English to Hindi and vice-versa, possession of Skill for Hindi Typing would also be required.To assess the same, Hindi Typing with speed of 30 words per minute will be tested during the period of probation. Confirmation of probation shall be subject to the candidate qualifying the prescribed Typing Test.

FCI Recruitment 2022 Salary

Post NameSalary
JE CivilRs. 34000 – Rs. 103400/-
JE Electrical Mechanical EngineeringRs. 34000 – Rs. 103400/-
Steno Grade-IIRs. 30500 – Rs. 88100/-
AG-III (General)Rs. 28200 – Rs. 79200/-
AG-III (Accounts)Rs. 28200 – Rs. 79200/-
AG-III (Technical)Rs. 28200 – Rs. 79200/-
AG-III (Depot)Rs. 28200 – Rs. 79200/-
AG-III (Hindi)Rs. 28200 – Rs. 79200/-

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Selection Process : Phase I

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language252515 Min
Reasoning Ability252515 Min
Numerical Aptitude252515 Min
General Studies252515 Min
Total10010060 Min

FCI Phase II Online Exam will Comprise of

Post NamePost CodePaper
JE CivilAPaper 1 & Paper 2
JE Electrical Mechanical EngineeringBPaper 1 & Paper 2
Steno Grade-IICPaper 3
AG-III (General)DPaper 1
AG-III (Accounts)EPaper 1 & Paper 2
AG-III (Technical)FPaper 1 & Paper 2
AG-III (Depot)GPaper 1
AG-III (Hindi)HPaper 1 & Paper 2

FCI Recruitment 2022 Exam pattern : Phase II

Paper TypeNo. of MCQ & MarksDuration
Paper 1120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min
Paper 2 (Post Specific)60 MCQ : 120 Marks60 Min
Paper 3120 MCQ : 120 Marks90 Min

FCI AG-III Paper 1 Exam Pattern 2022

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language252520 Min
Reasoning Ability252520 Min
Numerical Aptitude252520 Min
General Studies454530 Min
Total12012090 Min

FCI AG-III Paper 3 Exam Pattern 2022

Test NameNo. of MCQMax MarksDuration
English Language303025 Min
General Awareness303020 Min
General Intelligence303025 Min
Computer Awareness303020 Min
Total12012090 Min

Hand Written Declaration

I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”

IMPORTANT LINKS

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
FORM APPLY PROCESSClick Here
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

What is FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Form Apply Date?

Candidates can Apply Online from 06/09/2022 to 05/10/2022.

How can I apply for FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022?

Candidates can Apply Online from Official Portal https://www.recruitmentfci.in

What is FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022 Eligibility?

Graduate degree or equivalent from recognized University with minimum 60% marks.

What is the Exam Fee for FCI AG-III Vacancy 2022?

UR / OBC: Rs. 500/- and for SC / ST / PWBD: No Fee

How many vacancies will be there in FCI AG-III Recruitment 2022?

There are 5043 Posts for Non-Executive in FCI.