ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Notification LDC, JPA & UDC 526 Post

ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Notification LDC, JPA & UDC 526 Post

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

ISRO has released its job recruitment notification ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Notification LDC, JPA & UDC 526 Post. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Overview

OrganizationIndian Space Research Organization (ISRO)
DepartmentISRO Centralized Recruitment Board (ICRB)
Post NameAssistant, LDC, UDC & Steno
Advt NoISRO:ICRB: 02(A-JPA): 2022
No. of Vacancy526 Post
SalaryRs. 25500 – Rs. 81100/-
Apply Last Date09/01/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@isro.gov.in

Important Dates

In the ISRO Recruitment notification that has been issued now, the ISRO has also released the timetable and schedule. In this context, we have shared the ISRO ICRB Recruitment 2022 schedule here. You have to keep in mind that you have to apply your form according to the dates and also we advise the candidates to fill out the Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment form without waiting for the last date.

  • Start Date for Apply Online:  20/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online:  09/01/2023
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 11/01/2023

Age Limit as on 09/01/2023

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD / ESM / Female: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online

ISRO Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

ZoneUROBCSCSTEWSTOTAL
Assistant
Ahmedabad100802040226
Bengaluru5132210615125
Hassan080402010116
Hyderabad141104030335
Sriharikota271108030554
Thiruvananthapuram402410010883
TOTAL15090471834339
Junior Personal Assistants
Ahmedabad02010205
Bengaluru291210040560
Hassan0101
Hyderabad0704030216
New Delhi0202
Sriharikota120503020224
Thiruvananthapuram2312050545
TOTAL7634220814153
Upper Division Clerks
Bengaluru090401010116
TOTAL090401010116
Stenographers
Bengaluru060402010114
TOTAL060402010114
Assistants for Filling-Up at Autonomous Institutions under Dept. of Space
Hyderabad010102
Thiruvananthapuram0101
TOTAL020103
Junior Personal Assistants for Filling-Up at Autonomous Institutions under Dept. of Space
Hyderabad0101
Total0101

ISRO Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Assistant / Upper Division Clerk
  • Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University; AND
  • Proficiency in the use of Computers.
 Steno / Junior Personal Assistant
  • Graduation with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized University, with a pre-requisite condition that Graduation should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University; OR
  • Diploma in Commercial / Secretarial Practice with Minimum of 60% marks or CGPA of 6.32 on a 10-point scale as declared by any recognized Board / University, with a pre-requisite condition that Diploma should have been completed within the stipulated duration of the course as prescribed by the University; and One-year experience as Steno-Typist / Stenographer. AND
  • A minimum speed of 60 w.p.m. in English Stenography;
  • Proficiency in the use of Computers.

ISRO Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

Assistant / Upper Division Clerk
Written Test:
  • Single Objective type paper with a duration of 120 minutes (with compensation time as applicable for PwBD candidates).
Skill Test:
  • Based on performance in the written test, candidates will be short-listed for skill test in the ratio of 1:5 (maximum) to the category-wise number of vacancies, with minimum of 10 candidates. For reserved vacancies, distinct / additional candidates will be short-listed in the ratio of 1:5 (maximum), without regard to the reserved candidates if any, short-listed under UR category.
Steno / Junior Personal Assistant
Written Test:
  • Single Objective type paper with a duration of 120 minutes (with compensation time as applicable for PwBD candidates).
Skill Test:
  • Based on performance in the written test, candidates will be short-listed for skill test in the ratio of 1:5 (maximum) to the category-wise number of vacancies, with minimum of 10 candidates. For reserved vacancies, distinct / additional candidates will be short-listed in the ratio of 1:5 (maximum), without regard to the reserved candidates if any, short-listed under UR category.
  • Skill Test will comprise: Computer Literacy Test and Stenography Test.

ISRO Recruitment 2023 Exam Centers

  • Written test will be conducted at eleven venues viz., Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Chennai, Dehradun, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram.

Pay and Allowance

  • Selected candidates will be appointed as Assistants / Junior Personal Assistants / Upper Division Clerks / Stenographers in Level 4 of Pay Matrix and will be paid minimum basic pay of Rs. 25,500/- p.m.
  • In addition, Dearness Allowance [DA], House Rent Allowance [HRA] and Transport Allowance are payable as per extant rules on the subject.
  • The employees will be governed by the New Pension Scheme.

How to Apply for ISRO Online Form 2022-23

  • Candidates may apply for multiple posts, subject to conditions.
  • A candidate may apply for different posts under same / different zones, but cannot apply for same post in different zones.
  • However, candidates applying for both the posts should select common (same) written test centers.
  • Candidates have to make application fee payment separately for applications for all the posts.
  • The application for on-line registration will be hosted in the ISRO website between 20.12.2022 and 09.01.2023.
  • Applications will be received on-line only.
  • Upon registration, applicants will be provided with an online Registration Number, which should be carefully preserved for future reference.
  • E-mail ID of the applicant is to be given in the application compulsorily.
  • The last date for submitting on-line application is 09.01.2023.

ISRO Recruitment 2022 Important Links

APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Important FAQs

What is ISRO Recruitment 2022-23 Form Apply Date?

Candidates can Apply Online from 20/12/2022 to 09/01/2023.

What is the Exam Fee for ISRO Recruitment 2022-23?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/- and for SC / ST / PH / Female: Nil

How many vacancies will be there in ISRO ICRB Recruitment 2022-23?

There are 526 Post for ISRO Recruitment 2022-23.

What is the Age Limit for ISRO Recruitment 2022-23?

Minimum Age: 18 Years & Maximum Age: 28 Years

When will be ISRO Recruitment 2022 Notification out?

ISRO Notification 2022 for 526 Post release on 20/12/2022.