Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

Jharkhand JSSC has released its job recruitment notification Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification & Online Form. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Overview

Organization NameJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
Post NameSenior Technical Assistant & Technician A
Advt No.14-15/2022
Total No of Vacancies3120
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@jssc.nic.in

Important Dates

Start Date for Apply Online : 08/09/2022
Last Date for Apply Online : 07/10/2022
Pay Exam Fee Last Date : 09/10/2022
Photo / Sign Upload Last Date : 11/10/2022
Correction Date : 13-15 Oct 2022

Application Fee

UR / OBC : Rs. 100/-
SC / ST : Rs. 50/-
Payment Mode : Online

Age Limit as on 01/01/2022

Minimum Age : 21 Years
Maximum Age : 40 Years
Age Relaxation Applicable as per Rules.

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

The applicants applying for the post should be completed a Master’s degree in a related subject from a recognized university.For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology21873
PGT Chemistry22775304
PGT Geography16454
PGT Hindi16354
PGT Economics16755
PGT History18261
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce20067175
PGT English21173225
Total213771820461

IMPORTANT LINKS

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONRegular | Backlog
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

What is the last date to apply Online for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022?

The last to apply Online for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 is 07 Oct 2022.

How can I apply for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Form 2022?

Candidates can Apply Online from Official Portal https://jssc.onlinereg.in/shantireg22/index.html

What is Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility?

The applicants applying for the post should be completed a Master’s degree in a related subject from a recognized university.

What is the Exam Fee for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022?

Rs. 100/- for UR/OBC and No Fee for SC / ST.

How many vacancies are there for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022?

There are a total of 3120 vacancies for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022.