Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Apply Online Link, Vacancy Details & Selection Process

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

Railway RRC WCR has released its job recruitment notification Railway RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF Apply Online Link, Vacancy Details & Selection Process. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 – Overview

DepartmentMadhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)
Name of ExamApprentice
No. of Vacancy2521 Post
Advt No03/2022
StipendRs. 10000
SelectionOn the basis of Merit
Apply Last Date17/12/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@wcr.indianrailways.gov.in

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Notification

  • This if Official Advertisement for RRC WCR Apprentice Vacancy 2022. Official Notification Available on Railway WCR Portal. RRC WCR Issued Apprentice Official Notification, Selection Process and Syllabus on 18/11/2022.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Dates

SubjectDates
Notification Publish Date17/11/2022
Apply Start Date18/11/2022
Apply End Date17/12/2022

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

  • UR / OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PwBD / Female: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

  • Cut-off Date for Age is 17/11/2022
  • Minimum Age: 15 years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Qualification

  • The Candidates must have Passed 10th Class Examination or its Equivalent (Under 10+2 Exam System) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and also should possess the National Trade Certificate in the notified trade issued by NCVT / SCVT.
  • The Candidates should have already passed the prescribed qualification on the date of issue of Notification i.e. 17/11/2022.
  • Engineering Graduate and Diploma holders are not Eligible to Apply.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

UnitURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
JBP Division3541376324090884
BPL Division250914616661614
Kota Division2761045218568685
WRS Kota6424124416160
CRWS BPL93166358158
HQ JBP9324220
Total10463751816742452521

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy

TradeJBPBPLKotaWRSCRWS BPLHQ JBP
Electrician240891130160
Fitter2991617670450
Diesel Mechanic02200020
Welder Gas & Electric50316266270
Machinist05121210030
Turner060120020
Wireman162613000
Mason Building & Construction303258000
Carpenter3215700200
Painter General19147111090
Florist & Landscaping1000000
Pump Operator Cum Mechanic2500000
Horticulture Assistant1000000
Electronics Mechanic3010011000
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance10060000
COPA485020030614
Stenographer Hindi12070900306
Steno English0306090030
Apprentice Food Production General0200000
Apprentice Food Production Vegetarian0200000
Apprentice Food Production Cookery0500000
Digital Photographer0100000
Computer Network Technician0400000
Secretarial Assistant01010000
Health Sanitary Inspector0500000
Digital Laboratory Technician0400000
Material Handling Equipment Mechanic Cum Operator0500000
AC Mechanic0700000
Blacksmith Laundry Man101367000
Cable Jointer0060000
Draughtsman Civil01400010
Draughtsman Mechanic00040010
Surveyor0010000
Plumber00780060
Sewing Technology0000050
Mechanic Motor Vehicle0000050
Mechanic Tractor0000040
Architectural  Assistant0010000

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

  • Selection will be done on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the eligible candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared on the basis of average marks obtained in 10th class examination or its equivalent (under10+2 examination system) plus ITI / Trade Marks.
  • On the basis of trade / division / unit opted by the candidate, merit list will be prepared ie. Trade wise, division / unit wise & community wise.

How to apply for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022

  • Applications must be submitted in online mode at the official website of RRC WCR i.e. https://wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
  • Fill Registration Page
  • After Registration, Filling of online Application for the Examination
  • candidates are required to upload the following documents i.e. Photograph, Signature and Relevant Documents.
  • Next Step is Online Application Fee (if Applicable)
  • After completion of payment procedure, candidate may take a print out of their filled application form and retain the same with them.

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important Links

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

How many vacancies will be there RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

There are 2521 Post for WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022.

When will RRC WCR release the official Notification for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

RRC WCR Issue Notification on 17/11/2022 for RRC WCR Apprentice Vacancy 2022.

What is the Apply Online Date for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

Candidates can Apply from 18/11/2022 to 17/12/2022.

What is the Application fee RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

UR / OBC: Rs. 100/- and for SC / ST / PwBD / Female: Nil

What is the Age Limit for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

Minimum Age: 15 Years and Maximum Age: 24 Years as on 17/11/2022.

What is the Selection Process for RRC WCR Apprentice Recruitment 2022?

Selection will be done on the basis of merit list prepared in respect of all the eligible candidates who apply against the notification. The merit list will be prepared on the basis of average marks obtained in 10th class examination or its equivalent (under10+2 examination system) plus ITI / Trade Marks.