Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23 [48000 Post] Notification

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

Rajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB) has released its job recruitment notification Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23 [48000 Post] Notification. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23 Overview

OrganizationRajasthan Staff Selection Board (RSMSSB)
Post Name3rd Grade Teacher (Primary Teacher)
No. of Vacancy48000 Post
Job LocationRajasthan
Pay ScaleRs. 9300- 34800/- (Grade Pay Rs. 3600/-)
Apply Last Date19/01/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

Important Dates

In the RSMSSB Recruitment notification that has been issued now, the RSMSSB has also released the timetable and schedule. In this context, we have shared the RSMSSB Recruitment schedule here. You have to keep in mind that you have to apply your form according to the dates and also we advise the candidates to fill out the RSMSSB Recruitment form without waiting for the last date.

  • Start Date for Apply Online:  21/12/2022
  • Last Date for Apply Online:  19/01/2023
  • Exam Date: 25 to 28 Feb 2023

Age Limit as on 01/01/2023

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fee

  • UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 450/-
  • OBC (NCL) / MBC: Rs. 350/-
  • SC / ST / BPL: Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

Post NameSubjectNon TSPTSPTotal Post
Level First19192180821000
Level SecondEnglish748612968782
Hindi25775993176
Science – Math632211137435
Social Study40007124712
Sanskrit13324761808
Urdu79214806
Sindhi909
Punjabi2720272
Grand Total41982601848000

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Primary School Teacher
  • Notify soon
Upper Primary School Teacher
  • Notify soon

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment Selection Process 2022-23

The Selection Process for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teachers includes the following Stages:

  • Written Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Examination

How to Apply for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2022-23

Follow these steps to apply for the Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2022-23

  • Check the eligibility from the Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Notification 2022
  • Click on the Apply Online Link given below or visit the Official website.
  • Fill out the application form
  • Upload the required documents
  • Pay Fees
  • Print the Application Form

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022 Important Links

APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23 Important FAQs

What Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment Form Apply Date?

Candidates can Apply Online from 21/12/2022 to 19/01/2023.

What is the Exam Fee Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23?

UR / OBC / EWS: Rs. 450/-, OBC (NCL) / MBC: Rs. 350/- & SC / ST / BPL: Rs. 250/-

How many vacancies will be there in Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23?

There are 48000 Post for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23.

What is the Age Limit for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022-23?

Minimum Age: 18 Years & Maximum Age: 40 Years

When will be RSMSSB Issue REET Mains Notification 2022-2023?

REET Mains Notification issue on 14/12/2022.