UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Notification 17291 Post

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF, Syllabus for 17291 Post

Hello friends. Welcome to a lizy.in for a new job recruitment. Many students want to join a government job after their academic career. Here we give them exposure of every govt job notification that has published. You can take benefit from our recruitment blog. We also post some study materials for all govt jobs in our site. You can download that material and study as per your comfort. If you get any benefit from our effort, we will be happy with your success. If you have any quires, please ask in YouTube video comments or in blog comments. So, let’s begin….

UP NHM has released its job recruitment notification UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF, Syllabus for 17291 Post. Here you can go through the detailed notification like eligibility, age limit, salary structure, exam pattern and its important dates to apply and examination.

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 – Overview

DepartmentUP National Health Mission
Post NameStaff Nurse, ANM, Pharmacist & Lab Technician
No. of Vacancy17291 Post
Advt No642/ SPMU/ NHM/ 2022-23/ 6200
SalaryVarious Post
Job LocationUttar Pradesh
Apply Last Date12/12/2022
Apply ModeOnline
Official Website@upnrhm.gov.in

Important Dates

  • Start Date for submission of Online Applications: 27/12/2022
  • Last Date for submission of Online Applications: 12/12/2022

Age Limit as on 12/12/2022

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.

Application Fees

  • UR / OBC / EWS: Nil
  • SC / ST / PH: Nil

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

ProgramPostUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
NUHMStaff Nurse3051643816116684
Lab Technician1217310717282
Pharmacist- Allopathic974910467209
ANM3582034916829807
DHSStaff Nurse3652479119218913
Staff Nurse HDU15110237797376
Pharmacist- Allopathic1913410046
Staff Nurse Trauma Center17211743918431
Lab Technician Trauma Center2114511152
Lab Technician8624020
Staff Nurse916122484226
Material HealthStaff Nurse745118393185
ANM1454982363763723634
Lab Technician3927920196
Community ProcessStaff Nurse93241788283171737
Lab Technician444300110233221109
RBSKStaff Nurse7514017
Lab Technician210205
Pharmacist- Allopathic755118393186
ANM16010840858401
Child HealthStaff Nurse739499184388371847
PM ABHIMLab Technician1107427585274
15th Finance CommissionLab Technician522352130275261305
Staff Nurse UHWC3392298417817847
ANM UHWC3392298417817847
National ProgramLab Technician+ CBNAAT LT-NTEP5203010
Pharmacist- Allopathic NVHCP210104
Lab Technician- NVHCP210104
NCDStaff Nurse-NPHCE1188129625295
Staff Nurse-NPPC2013410148
Staff Nurse-NPCDCS1167929615290
Blood BankLab Technician2618614165
Staff Nurse12826028
TrainingLab Technician4313011

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Staff Nurse:
  • Diploma in General Nursing & Midwifery OR B.Sc. Nursing from any Recognized Institution approved by Nursing Council of State / GOI.
  • Registration from UP Nurses & Midwives Council at the time of Online Submission of Application.
ANM:
  • Certified Diploma in Auxiliary Nursing and Midwife by any Recognized Institute approved by Nursing Council of the State / GOI.
  • Registration from UP Nurses & Midwives Council at the time of Online Submission of Application.
Pharmacist-Allopathic:
  • Intermediate with Diploma in Pharmacy / Degree in Pharmacy.
  • Registration from Uttar Pradesh Pharmacy Council at the time of Online Submission of Application.
Lab Technician:
  • Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or Intermediate (10+2) in Science with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.
  • The Degree / Diploma is being from a recognized university/ Institute by Central Government or State Government.
  • Registration from UP State Medical Faculty.

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

  • Before applying, candidates should ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria.
  • Admission to Computer based Test will be purely provisional.
  • Candidature will be subject to verification of details/documents when the candidate reports for document verification, if shortlisted.
  • At the time of document verification process, Candidate has to produce only those documents which have been uploaded by him/her during online submission of application.
  • The Computer Based Test will be held at major cities of Uttar Pradesh as mentioned in the online application form.

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 CBT Exam

  • The Computer based Test will be held for duration of 2 hours (in one sitting) consisting of two sections of total 100 marks.
  • Section-I (80 Marks) will consist of Professional Knowledge (Discipline / Domain related) and Section-II (20 Marks) will consist of General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer knowledge with 100 multiple choice questions (MCQ).
  • Each question will carry 1 mark and there is NO NEGATIVE marking for wrong answer.
  • No marks will be awarded for un-attempted questions.
  • The question paper shall be set in bilingual language i.e. English and Hindi only.

UP NHM Staff Nurse Recruitment 2022 Syllabus

Section 1 – Discipline

  • Midwifery and Obstetrical Nursing;
  • Community Health Nursing Fundamental of Nursing;
  • Medical Surgical Nursing;
  • Health Education and Communication Skill and Environmental Hygiene;
  • Basic Anatomy and Physiology;
  • Nutrition;
  • First Aid;
  • Paediatric Nursing;
  • Administration and Ward Management

Section 2 – General

  • General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer Knowledge

UP NHM Lab Technician Recruitment 2022 Syllabus

Section 1 – Discipline

  • Basic Haematology; Types of Blood Cells, Indication of Increase of Neutrophils, Lymphocytes, Complete Blood Picture Report
  • Blood Banking; Types of Blood Group A, B, AB, O, +Ve, -Ve Who is universal Donor and Recipient
  • Immune Hematology; IgM ,IgG,T lymphocytes ,Antibodies
  • Clinical Pathology; Indication of types of sputum, Yellowish, Blood, Colour, Jaundice main symptoms, Fever with Chills, Identification of Malarial Parasite by Microscopy
  • Clinical Biochemistry; NA, K, Cal , Serum Bilirubin, Creatinine, Microscopy, How to identify AFB

Section 2 – General

  • General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer Knowledge (5 questions from each topic)

UP NHM Pharmacist-Allopathic Recruitment 2022 Syllabus

Section 1 – Discipline

  • Pharmaceutics: Metrology, Prescriptions, Sterilization, Processing of tablets, Processing of capsules
  • Pharmaceutical chemistry: Acids, bases, and buffers, Antimicrobials and astringents, Pharmaceuticals organic compounds, Anesthetics, Drugs
  • Pharmacognosy: Adulteration and drug evaluation, Pharmaceutical aids, Miscellaneous drugs
  • Health education and community pharmacy, Toxicology and pharmacology, Pharmaceutical jurisprudence, Drug store and business management, Hospital and clinical pharmacy
  • Biochemistry, Clinical pathology, Human anatomy and physiology

Section 2 – General

  • General Aptitude, Reasoning, General Awareness and Basic Computer Knowledge (5 questions from each topic)

How to apply for UP NHM Form 2022

  • For this entry, the candidates can apply ONLINE ONLY on the official website from 27 Nov 2022 to 12 Dec 2022.
  • Fill Registration Details
  • After Registration, Filling of online Application for the Examination
  • candidates are required to upload the following documents i.e. Photograph, Signature and Relevant Documents.
  • Next Step is Online Application Fee
  • After completion of payment procedure, candidate may take a print out of their filled application form and retain the same with them.

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Important Links

APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here

UP NHM Recruitment 2022 Important FAQs

How many vacancies will be there UP NHM Recruitment 2022?

There are 17291 Post for UP NHM.

When will UP NHM Bank release the official Notification for Various Post in NHM UP?

UP NHM Issue Notification on 27/11/2022 for UP NHM Vacancy 2022.

What is the Selection Process for UP NHM Recruitment?

An online examination of following subjects shall be conducted for selection of the post of UP NHM 2022 Recruitment.

What is the Apply Online Date for UP NHM Recruitment 2022?

Start Date for Apply Online: 27/11/2022 and Last Date for Apply: 12/12/2022

What is the Application Fee UP NHM Recruitment 2022?

No Fee required for Apply Online.

What is the Age Limit for UP NHM Recruitment 2022?

Minimum Age: 18 Years and Maximum Age: 40 Years